Privacy Policy

Pursuit Bible operates the pursuitbible.com website, which provides the SERVICE.

This page is used to inform website visitors regarding our policies with the collection, use, and disclosure of Personal Information if anyone decided to use our Service, the Pursuit Bible website.

If you choose to use our Service, then you agree to the collection and use of information in relation with this policy. The Personal Information that we collect are used for providing and improving the Service. We will not use or share your information with anyone except as described in this Privacy Policy.

The terms used in this Privacy Policy have the same meanings as in our Terms and Conditions, which is accessible at pursuitbible.com, unless otherwise defined in this Privacy Policy. Our Privacy Policy was created with the help of the Privacy Policy Template.

Information Collection and Use

For a better experience while using our Service, we may require you to provide us with certain personally identifiable information, including but not limited to your name, phone number, and postal address. The information that we collect will be used to contact or identify you.

Log Data

We want to inform you that whenever you visit our Service, we collect information that your browser sends to us that is called Log Data. This Log Data may include information such as your computer’s Internet Protocol (“IP”) address, browser version, pages of our Service that you visit, the time and date of your visit, the time spent on those pages, and other statistics.

Cookies

Cookies are files with small amount of data that is commonly used an anonymous unique identifier. These are sent to your browser from the website that you visit and are stored on your computer’s hard drive.

Our website uses these “cookies” to collection information and to improve our Service. You have the option to either accept or refuse these cookies, and know when a cookie is being sent to your computer. If you choose to refuse our cookies, you may not be able to use some portions of our Service.

Service Providers

We may employ third-party companies and individuals due to the following reasons:

  • To facilitate our Service;
  • To provide the Service on our behalf;
  • To perform Service-related services; or
  • To assist us in analyzing how our Service is used.

We want to inform our Service users that these third parties have access to your Personal Information. The reason is to perform the tasks assigned to them on our behalf. However, they are obligated not to disclose or use the information for any other purpose.

Security

We value your trust in providing us your Personal Information, thus we are striving to use commercially acceptable means of protecting it. But remember that no method of transmission over the internet, or method of electronic storage is 100% secure and reliable, and we cannot guarantee its absolute security.

Links to Other Sites

Our Service may contain links to other sites. If you click on a third-party link, you will be directed to that site. Note that these external sites are not operated by us. Therefore, we strongly advise you to review the Privacy Policy of these websites. We have no control over, and assume no responsibility for the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third-party sites or services.

Children’s Privacy

Our Services do not address anyone under the age of 13. We do not knowingly collect personal identifiable information from children under 13. In the case we discover that a child under 13 has provided us with personal information, we immediately delete this from our servers. If you are a parent or guardian and you are aware that your child has provided us with personal information, please contact us so that we will be able to do necessary actions.

Changes to This Privacy Policy

We may update our Privacy Policy from time to time. Thus, we advise you to review this page periodically for any changes. We will notify you of any changes by posting the new Privacy Policy on this page. These changes are effective immediately, after they are posted on this page.

Contact Us

If you have any questions or suggestions about our Privacy Policy, do not hesitate to contact us.

CLICK HERE TO CHANGE YOUR PRIVACY CONSENT SETTINGS

EZOIC SERVICE PRIVACY POLICY

pursuitbible.com ("Website") uses a third party technology called Ezoic.

INFORMATION ABOUT OUR ORGANIZATION AND WEBSITE

Ezoic is committed to protecting your privacy. We will only use the information that we collect lawfully in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) (Regulation (EU) 2016/679).

Ezoic's principal activities are:

  • Website analytics
  • Website personalization
  • Website hosting

Our privacy policy covers Ezoic Inc., Ezoic Limited and this Website:

Ezoic Inc.

6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States

Ezoic Limited

Northern Design Centre, Abbott's Hill, Gateshead, NE8 3DF United Kingdom

DATA

In order to provide our products and services and related support, it is necessary for Ezoic to transfer your personal data outside of the European Union.  In such case, the data controller for this data for EU residents is Ezoic Inc. having its registered offices at 6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States.  All questions of requests regarding the processing of data may be addresses to data@ezoic.com

PROVIDING VISITORS WITH ANONYMOUS ACCESS

If you do not consent to such collection, you can access this website without disclosing your personal data.

AUTOMATIC COLLECTION OF INFORMATION

Ezoic records data about the individuals and the traffic to this website. Ezoic is this website's limited agent (and data controller in the EU context) for the purpose of providing Internet data and optimization services. Ezoic may use this data to improve its service or enable other services (e.g., using visitor traffic logs or data posted through the service to improve the optimization of other websites).

Personal Information

Ezoic may collect personal information as defined in GDPR (such as IP address and a unique id in a cookie) about visitors to your website for the purposes of statistics, analytics and personalization. In addition, Ezoic works with numerous third parties for the collection and storage of data and the providing of analytics and advertising services.

Use of Personal Information

Purpose/ActivityType(s) of DataLawful basis for processing
To improve user experience
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us to provide you with a more pleasant, efficient experience on this website that may be customized to how you or others respond to content and ads on this or other websites.
To improve ad performance
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us to optimize the placement, size, timing and number of ads displayed to you. It enables us to make smart decision that help this website owner earn money but reduce the disruption of ads on your experience.
To improve content creation
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us learn what content you care about and enjoy and, the style of content you like and what you engage the most with. This helps us produce more content and features that you might like.
To improve website performance
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us measure various performance metrics about our site, such as site speed, so that we can improve the performance of this site.

 

PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT

We will process the data we collect about you to improve the operation of this and other websites. This information helps us make decisions about what content to show, how it should be formatted, the number, size and placement of advertisements and how content should be delivered to individuals. This information is also used for analysis of performance and reporting.

USE OF APPLICATION LOGS

Our servers automatically record information (“Application Log Data”) created by your use of this website. Application Log Data may include information such as your IP address, browser type, operating system, the referring web page, pages visited, location, your mobile carrier, device and application IDs, search terms, and cookie information. We use this information to diagnose and improve our services. Except as stated in section (Data Retention), we will either delete the Application Log Data or remove any account identifiers, such as your username, full IP address, or email address, after 48 months.

DATA RETENTION

The personal information we collect is retained for no longer than necessary to fulfill the stated purposes in section “PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT” above or for a period specifically required by law or regulation that Ezoic is obligated to follow. Personal data used to fulfill verification of certain types of services such as SSL certificate, payments, and billing will be retained for a minimum of 5 years depending on the class of product or service and may be retained in either a physical or electronic format. Even if you request deletion or erasure of your data, we may retain your personal data to the extent necessary and for so long as necessary for our legitimate business interests or performance of contractual obligations. After the retention period is over, Ezoic securely disposes or anonymizes your personal information in order to prevent loss, theft, misuse, or unauthorized access.

CONFIDENTIALITY / SECURITY

We have implemented security policies, rules and technical measures to protect the personal data that we have under our control from: unauthorized access improper use or disclosure unauthorized modification unlawful destruction or accidental loss. All our employees and data processors, who have access to, and are associated with the processing of personal data, are obliged to respect the confidentiality of our visitors’ personal data. We ensure that your personal data will not be disclosed to State institutions and authorities except if required by law or other regulation

DATA ACCESS & DELETION

You have the right to view information that we have collected about you and to request deletion of any personal information we may have. You can use this data lookup tool to complete these actions.

 Cookies

Below is a list of cookies that are commonly set on this website.

 

Cookie NameCategoryDescriptionDuration
wordpress_test_cookieNecessaryWordPress sets this cookie when you navigate to the login page. The cookie is used to check whether your web browser is set to allow, or reject cookies.
ez_pub_siteNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to only show the site with Ezoic's features enabled.
ezCMPCookieConsentNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to cookies.
ez_rdr_countNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects
ez_rdrNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects.
__utmt_eNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
__utmt_fNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
__cfduidNecessaryUsed by the content network, Cloudflare, to identify trusted web traffic.
session_depthNecessaryUsed to track the number of pages you visit in a session on this site.
cookieconsent_dismissedNecessaryUsed to track closure of a cookie consent dialog.
PHPSESSIDNecessaryA unique identifier used to preserve states across pages.
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
ez_view_original_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the optimized site with Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_only PreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
speed_no_processPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn off site speed features for this user.
sitespeed_previewPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to allow this user to preview certain site speed features.
GED_PLAYLIST_ACTIVITYPreferencesUsed to track activity related to embeded YoutTube videos
SL_wptGlobTipTmpPreferences
SL_GWPT_Show_Hide_tmpPreferences
_gidStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
_gaStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezosuigenerisStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
__qcaStatisticsCollects anonymous data on the user's visits to the website, such as the number of visits, average time spent on the website and what pages have been loaded with the purpose of generating reports for optimising the website content.
ezdsStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your screen to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
ezohwStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your browser to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
ezCMPCCSStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to statistics cookies.
AMP_ECID_EZOICStatisticsUsed by personalization and analytics company Ezoic for statistics on Accelerated Mobile Pages
ezouspvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited.
ez_recommended_pagesStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track users visiting from the recommended pages widget.
ezouspvhStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited since their last visit.
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.1440 min
__utmcStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user leaves the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
__utmaStatisticsCollects data on the number of times a user has visited the website as well as dates for the first and most recent visit. Used by Google Analytics.
__utmbStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user accessed the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
__utmzStatisticsCollects data on where the user came from, what search engine was used, what link was clicked and what search term was used. Used by Google Analytics.
__utmvStatisticsUsed to store visitor-level custom variable data in Google Analytics.
__utmdStatisticsUsed by Google Analytics to track your activity on a website.
_gatStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.180 min
__gadsMarketingUsed to register what ads have been displayed to the user.
cto_optoutMarketingUsed by ad network Criteo to record if you've opted of personalized ads.
_sm_auMarketingUsed by Google Adwords to retarget ads to users.
_ym_uidMarketingUsed by Ad Company Yandex Metrica to identify users.
DigiTrust.v1.identityMarketingUsed by online marketers to identify individual users online.
SSM_GFUMarketingUsed by ad personalization company SpeedShiftMedia to track your browsing activity and how many ads have been displayed to you.
SSM_UTCMarketingUsed by ad personalization company SpeedShiftMedia to track your browsing activity and how many ads have been displayed to you.
SSM_UTC_LSMarketingUsed by ad personalization company SpeedShiftMedia to track your browsing activity and how many ads have been displayed to you.

 

Below is a list of usage, technical and identify metrics that are commonly stored and processed when you use this website

Your location information, including country, state, city, metro and postal code
The webpage your were at before this website
The type of browser you use and the version
The brand and operating system of your device
What time zone you're in and what time it is there
What pages on this site you visit
How you interact with this website, including time spent, how much you scroll and your mouse movements
The size of your devices screen and the size of the browser on that screen
What content you share on the page
If you copy and paste content on this website
What ad or link you clicked on to arrive at this website
The type of internet connection you use and your ISP or service provider
How long it takes for this website's content to get transferred to your browser, load in your browser and render
The weather where you are currently located
Your age and gender
Your ip address
A unique id so that we can recognize you
What ads you click on

 


 

 

A list of Vendors that may be used on this website

NameFeaturesPurposes
Keymantics
Jampp LTD
ad6media
AdsWizz Inc.
Fido S.r.l
Adnuntius AS
Onesoon Limited t/a Adalyser
remerge GmbH
Vidoomy Media SL
LeadsRx, Inc.
Mindlytix SAS
MindTake Research GmbH
TMT Digital Inc
GumGum, Inc.
Taboola Europe Limited
Media.net Advertising FZ-LLC
One Planet Only
Google Advertising Products
Media Square
socoto gmbh & co. kg
Freshclip GmbH & Co. KG
Gamned
The ADEX GmbH
Audiencerate LTD
Terminus Software Inc.
iProspect GmbH
FUNKE Digital GmbH
Commanders Act
agof studies
AdTheorent, Inc
Dynamic 1001 GmbH
Adverty AB (publ)
AdQuiver Media SL
IVO Media Ltd
VLYBY Digital GmbH
NEORY GmbH
AddApptr GmbH
Ströer SSP GmbH (DSP)
Glimpse Protocol Limited
Exit Bee Limited
AuDigent
Amazon Advertising
ADSOCY
Questpass Sp. z o.o.
M32 Connect Inc
INVIBES GROUP
Livewrapped AB
Spotad
Eyeota Pte Ltd
Teads
SPICY MOBILE Sp z o.o. Sp.k.
Factor Eleven GmbH
GeoProve
Extreme Reach, Inc
NetSuccess, s.r.o.
Semasio GmbH
Research and Analysis of Media in Sweden AB
Jivox Corporation
STUDIO GONG GmbH & Co. Studiobetriebs KG
AWIN AG
Fifty Technology Limited
PIXIMEDIA SAS
Yieldmo, Inc.
Adelaide Metrics Inc
SMARTLINE SYSTEMS
Spolecznosci Sp. z o.o. Sp. k.
Newsroom AI Ltd
Little Big Data sp. z o.o.
ADman Interactive SLU
NumberEight Technologies Ltd
ZAM Network LLC dba Fanbyte
Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
Blue Billywig BV
Silverbullet Data Services Group
Dugout Ltd
Nano Interactive GmbH
smartclip Europe GmbH
RevX
Viznet
ANINPRO-CREATIVE, S.L.
Clipr
Skoiy
ETARGET SE
Verve Group Europe GmbH
Upwave Inc.
Cavai AS & UK
bam! interactive marketing GmbH
Jellyfish France
Audience Solutions S.A.
Cuebiq
ViewPay
BEINTOO SPA
Prebid.org
Mediakeys Platform
Digital East GmbH
BusinessClick
VRTCAL Markets Inc
YOC AG
Ezoic Inc.
The Ozone Project Limited
Pelmorex Corp.
Pressboard Media Inc
Crowdy News Ltd
Samsung Ads
Automattic Ads
MARKETPERF CORP
LinkedIn Ireland Unlimited Company
Visarity Technologies GmbH
Playbuzz Ltd (aka EX.CO)
Adhese
Click Tech Limited
Mediavine, Inc.
video intelligence AG
Zemanta, Inc.
A.Mob
Advisible AB
Sparklit Networks Inc
SPEAKOL DMCC
ADSTOURS SAS
Inskin Media LTD
InsurAds Technologies SA.
SelectMedia International LTD
AudienceProject Aps
UberMedia, Inc.
Between Exchange
Blockthrough, Inc.
Jetpack Digital LLC
Browsi
Brand Metrics Sweden AB
CAKE Software, Inc.
PLAYGROUND XYZ EMEA LTD
Showheroes SE
Fusio by S4M
Weborama
ShinyStat S.p.a.
adhood.com
SoundCast
Inspired Mobile Limited
Adxperience SAS
Sharethrough, Inc
Sonobi, Inc
Impact+
AudienceRun corp
Bidtellect, Inc
Lifesight Pte. Ltd.
UAB Aktyvus sektorius - Eskimi
glomex GmbH
Quantcast International Limited
The Rubicon Project, Inc.
LifeStreet Corporation
INIS sp. zo.o.
SpearAd GmbH
Publisher First, Inc.
Hashtag Labs Inc.
BRICKS
Xandr, Inc.
Revcontent, LLC
Wizaly
ADYOULIKE SA
Pubfinity LLC
Insticator, Inc.
Welect GmbH
communicationAds GmbH & Co. KG
Proxi.cloud sp. z.o.o
Adobe Audience Manager, Adobe Experience Platform
Maximus Live LLC
TripleLift, Inc.
Ermes
Footballco Media Limited
Dataseat Ltd
Online Media Solutions LTD (BDA: Brightcom)
Mobfox US LLC
Meetrics GmbH
DeepIntent, Inc.
DNA-I.COM
MobileFuse LLC
Adform
usemax advertisement (Emego GmbH)
DIGITEKA Technologies
Arrivalist Co
Hillside (Sports) GP Limited
Spotible
Underdog Media LLC
emetriq GmbH
iPROM
adrule mobile GmbH
GlobalWebIndex
HyperTV Inc.
Avocet Systems Limited
Smart Adserver
Solocal
Mobility-Ads GmbH
Samba TV UK Limited
JS Web Production
Goldbach Group AG
Reppublika- The Research Toolbox GmbH
GeoEdge
Channel Pilot Solutions GmbH
Amobee Inc.
StackAdapt
twiago GmbH
Relay42 Netherlands B.V.
Mediaforce LTD
Hurra Communications GmbH
Tapjoy, Inc.
Opt Out Advertising B.V.
Bannerflow AB
dataXtrade GmbH
Marfeel Solutions, SL (Compass)
NextRoll, Inc.
DoubleVerify Inc.​
Nubo LTD
THE NEWCO S.R.L.
Ensighten
Confiant Inc.
Adlane LTD
travel audience GmbH
TACTIC™ Real-Time Marketing AS
Duration Media, LLC.
CentralNic Poland sp. z o.o.
Improve Digital BV
VUUKLE DMCC
Yieldlab AG
Widespace AB
Ströer SSP GmbH (SSP)
NETILUM (AFFILAE)
Videobyte Inc
ONEcount
Knorex
Disqus
SmartFrame Technologies
Bounce Exchange, Inc
The Kantar Group Limited
SublimeSkinz - Adledge
: Tappx
ADWAYS SAS
Deutsche Post AG
BeeswaxIO Corporation
Adikteev
ID5 Technology SAS
EXOCLICK, S.L.
Kubient Inc.
Kargo Global Inc.
Triapodi Ltd.
VEXPRO TECHNOLOGIES LTD
adsquare GmbH
Permodo GmbH
Signal Digital Inc.
AntVoice
OpenWeb LTD
Connatix Native Exchange Inc.
The MediaGrid Inc.
YieldLift LLC
Crimtan Holdings Limited
Unruly Group LLC
2KDirect, Inc. (dba iPromote)
Baidu USA
Kochava Inc.
Gamoshi Ltd
Mobsuccess
Online Advertising Network Sp. z o.o.
Kameleoon SAS
admetrics GmbH
7Hops.com Inc. (ZergNet)
Apester Ltd
Konodrac S.L.
RevJet
AdGear Technologies, Inc.
Bring! Labs AG
Clipcentric, Inc.
MISSENA
Dentsu Aegis Network Italia SpA
EDGE NPD Sp. z o.o.
Trinity Audio
PixFuture Media Inc.
Webgains GmbH
Sirdata Cookieless
AdSpirit GmbH
Readpeak Oy
Piano Software Inc
Frameplay Corporation
KUPONA GmbH
INNITY
THE LINEA 1 MKT SL
Online Solution
Blue
MEDIAMETRIE
IQM CORPORATION
AdMaxim Inc.
Oracle Data Cloud
Realeyes OU
Vidstart LTD
Permutive Limited
MGID Inc.
Better Banners A/S
Axonix LTD
Amnet GmbH
Adssets AB
Bucksense Inc
Converge-Digital
Delta Projects AB
Acxiom
Admo.tv (Clickon)
Threedium
Ziff Davis LLC
SunMedia
Cedato Technologies Ltd
Jaduda GmbH
TargetVideo GmbH
Allegro.pl
1020, Inc. dba Placecast and Ericsson Emodo
belboon GmbH
SpringServe, LLC
Clinch Labs LTD
Objective Partners BV
audio content & control GmbH
M,P,NEWMEDIA, GmbH
Natív Hirdetés Korlátolt Felelősségű Társaság
Mediascore mbH
EASYmedia GmbH
Collective Europe Ltd.
Nielsen LLC
SOMQUERY SOMTAG - (SevenOne Media)
Exactag GmbH
Reignn Platform Ltd
Go.pl sp. z o.o.
BILENDI SA
Notify
Vidazoo Ltd
Aarki, Inc.
vitrado GmbH
IPONWEB GmbH
Hybrid Theory
Adnami Aps
Strossle International AB
RDandX Group DMCC
Good-Loop Ltd
Kiosked Ltd
Digital Squad
SYNC
Mediasmart Mobile S.L.
INFOnline GmbH
DynAdmic
WebAds B.V
BeOp
Appier PTE Ltd
EASY Marketing GmbH
OpenX
Sojern, Inc.
Fyber
Ingenious Technologies AG
MUSO TNT LIMITED
Remixd Media, Inc.
Mirando GmbH & Co KG
AerServ LLC
ADITION technologies AG
Integral Ad Science, Inc.
Solution coupons
ADARA MEDIA UNLIMITED
Liveintent Inc.
AdElement Media Solutions Pvt Ltd
adbility media GmbH
QuantumCast digital GmbH
UniCredit S.p.A.
Bigabid Media ltd
Smartclip Hispania SL
Programatica de publicidad S.L.
AREIA (ADLOOP)
Vibrant Media Limited
Adobe Advertising Cloud
PML Innovative Media
Hindsight Technology Solutions, Inc.
Smadex SL
ucfunnel Co., Ltd.
Arkeero
Lotame Solutions, inc
Anzu Virtual Reality LTD
AUDIOMOB LTD
Oracle Data Cloud - Moat
Adtube AS
LiveRamp, Inc.
Location Sciences AI Ltd.
Innovid Inc.
Mintegral international limited
Dianomi ltd
Flexoffers.com, LLC
Next Media SRL
I.R.V. D.O.O.
OnProspects Ltd
Telaria SAS
Teroa S.A.
McCann Discipline LTD
Artefact Deutschland GmbH
Adtelligent Inc.
Beaconspark Ltd
Caroda s.r.o.
Reveal Mobile Inc
Bannernow, Inc.
Targetspot Belgium SPRL
AAX LLC
GeistM Technologies LTD
Redbranch, Inc dba Fraudlogix
Unmatched Solutions Limited
Roq.ad Inc.
OneTag Limited
Accorp Sp. z o.o.
BidBerry SRL
Global Media & Entertainment Limited
cynapsis interactive GmbH
Traffective GmbH
Skimbit Ltd
Salesforce.com, Inc.
Liftoff Mobile, Inc.
Platform161 B.V.
numberly
Protected Media LTD
Placense Ltd
Venatus Media Limited
PubMatic, Inc.
Tapad, Inc.
Imonomy
Brid Video DOO
Pulse Innovations Limited
Kairos Fire
Impactify
Market Resource Partners LLC
Kwanko
ScaleMonk Inc.
Beachfront Media LLC
Bidstack Limited
Luna Media Group LLC
Addrelevance
Zoomd Ltd.
Cluep LLC
DEFINE MEDIA GMBH
VGI CTV, Inc
SoD ScreenOnDemand GmbH
jsdelivr.com
MediaMath, Inc.
SMARTSTREAM.TV GmbH
Hybrid Adtech GmbH
Ringier Axel Springer Polska sp. z o.o.
WAM Group Ltd, t/a Admix
Media16 ltd
Velocity Made Good LLC
GADSME
Somplo Ltd
RMSi Radio Marketing Service interactive GmbH
Cookie Market LTD
Publica LLC
Ketchup Adv Spa
Snapsort Inc., operating as Sortable
SpotX, Inc
6Sense Insights, Inc.
Adzymic Pte Ltd
HUAWEI Ads
adQuery
Alphalyr SAS
Axiom Media Connect
Teemo SA
MNTN
Czech Publisher Exchange z.s.p.o.
Marfeel Solutions, SL
Permutive Technologies, Inc.
GDMServices, Inc. d/b/a FiksuDSP
AdColony, Inc.
Index Exchange, Inc.
Smaato, Inc.
MiQ
Azerion Holding B.V.
diva-e products
MyTraffic
Adtriba GmbH
Converto AG
adbalancer Werbeagentur GmbH
VIADS ADVERTISING S.L.
Rebold Marketing & Communication SLU
42 Ads GmbH
SPORTORITY UK LTD
Spoods GmbH
Impact Tech Inc.
YouGov
Brave People Ltd.
Telecoming S.A.
Pexi B.V.
OnAudience Ltd
NC Audience Exchange, LLC (NewsIQ)
respondi AG
Scene Stealer Limited
Sift Media, Inc
Seenthis AB
Netpoint Media GmbH
Experian Limited
Habu
Adkernel LLC
BLIINK SAS
Performax.cz, s.r.o.
AdDefend GmbH
3Q nexx GmbH
Bertelsmann Data Service GmbH
advanced store GmbH
Zeta Global
Opinary GmbH
adWMG
DistroScale, Inc.
Squared SAS
Mars Inc.
ConnectAd Realtime GmbH
ADUX
Bmind a Sales Maker Company, S.L.
Onnetwork Sp. z o.o.
Ad Alliance GmbH
PubWise, LLLP
Clever Advertising, Lda.
TypeA Holdings Ltd
GroupM UK Limited
uppr GmbH
TreSensa Technologies, Inc.
BIDSWITCH GmbH
Mobile Professionals BV
Mobilewalla, Inc.
Pinpoll GmbH
eBay Inc
N Technologies Inc.
Active Agent (ADITION technologies AG)
Admedo Technology Ltd
Powerspace
TV SQUARED LIMITED
Consumable, Inc.
Adloox SA
Seedtag Advertising S.L
Kayzen
InMobi Pte Ltd
SheMedia, LLC
Cloud Technologies S.A.
Ve Global UK Limited
Digiseg ApS
The Trade Desk
ARMIS SAS
Triton Digital Canada Inc.
Moloco, Inc.
adnanny.com SLU
Aniview LTD
digidip GmbH
AdView
Roku Advertising Services
LoopMe Limited
Passendo Aps
BidMachine Inc.
Cazamba Serviços de Internet Ltda
eMarketingSolutions, Online Marketing S.L.
Fiducia DLT Limited
Emerse Sverige AB
MADVERTISE MEDIA
Celtra, Inc.
ARKHEUS
wetter.com GmbH
Dentsu London Limited
Flashtalking, Inc.
Neodata Group srl
Carbon (AI) Limited
Criteo SA
Sirdata
Justpremium BV
GfK SE
360e-com Sp. z o.o.
retailAds GmbH & Co. KG
Noster Finance S.L.
Adserve.zone / Artworx AS
Mars Media Group
lead alliance GmbH
United Internet Media GmbH
Listonic Sp. z o.o.
Maiden Marketing Pte Ltd
Hivestack Inc.
Grabit Interactive Media Inc dba KERV Interctive
Nexx360
Opti Digital SAS
Blis Media Limited
Ogury Ltd.
Admixer EU GmbH
Wagawin GmbH
Playrcart Limited
digitalAudience
EMX Digital LLC
PaperG, Inc. dba Thunder Industries
Demandbase, Inc.
Fandom, Inc.
Pure Local Media GmbH
ADRENALEAD
Leadoo Marketing Technologies Ltd
Nielsen Marketing Cloud
INVIDI technologies AB
Sonic Odeeo ltd
Alliance Gravity Data Media
Otto (GmbH & Co KG)
Onfocus (Adagio)
Audienzz AG
AcuityAds Inc.
Samba TV Inc.
White Ops, Inc.
Stream Eye OOD
Sub2 Technologies Ltd
Sourcepoint Technologies, Inc. (non-CMP)
SNAPUPP TECHNOLOGIES SL
Sovrn Holdings Inc
Arcspire Limited
Evolution Technologies Inc.
WEMASS MEDIA AUDIENCE SAFE SOLUTIONS, S.L.
Samoukale Enterprises Limited dba ADEX
Near Pte Ltd
FeedAd GmbH
Justtag Sp. z o.o.
Adtarget Medya A.S.
TX Group AG
Unilever Polska sp. z o.o.
Polar Mobile Group Inc.
mediarithmics SAS
The Procter & Gamble Company
Quantyoo GmbH & Co. KG
QUARTER MEDIA GmbH
Betgenius Ltd
Radio Net Media Limited
BSmartData GmbH
PRECISO SRL
Epsilon
Bombora Inc.
33Across
PROXISTORE
NEXD
Skaze
appTV Ltd.
Exponential Interactive, Inc d/b/a VDX.tv
Comscore B.V.
SINGLESPOT SAS
Persona.ly
B2B Media Group EMEA
CMI Marketing, Inc. d/b/a CafeMedia
Resono B.V.
Outbrain UK Ltd
ADMAN - Phaistos Networks, S.A.
Eulerian Technologies
Rapid Performance GmbH
Project Agora Ltd
Sqreem Technologies Private Limited
Verizon Media EMEA Limited
Optomaton UG
INFINIA MOBILE S.L.
Lucid Holdings, LLC
GP One GmbH
Telefonica Investigación y Desarrollo S.A.U
Kairion GmbH
Realytics
Captify Technologies Limited
RTB House S.A.
Rich Audience Technologies SL
Havas Media (Artemis Alliance S.L.U.)
Viewdeos 2015 LTD
BYTEDANCE PTE. LTD.
NEURAL.ONE
Internet BillBoard a.s.
Mobkoi Ltd
Contact Impact GmbH
XChange by SFBX®
Monet Engine Inc
Adpone SL
TIMEONE PERFORMANCE
VECTAURY
Madington
Bandsintown Amplified LLC
Tangoo Srl
Sublime
Golden Bees
One Tech Group GmbH
IPSOS MORI UK LTD
Gemius SA
Yieldlove GmbH
NeuStar, Inc.
The Reach Group GmbH
SITU8ED SA
BritePool Inc
Dynata LLC
LiquidM Technology GmbH
Pixalate, Inc.
AA INTERNET-MEDIA Ltd
Unruly Group Ltd
adMarketplace, Inc.
ADCELL | Firstlead GmbH
Localsensor B.V.
Blingby LLC
Brand Advance Ltd
Rezonence Limited
Comcast International France SAS
Rockabox Media Ltd t/a Scoota
mainADV Srl
Dailymotion SA
Publicis Media GmbH
plista GmbH
Discover-Tech ltd
Epom Ltd.
Truvid Inc.
1plusX AG
TabMo SAS
Content Ignite
Seznam.cz, a.s.
Cint AB
HEIMSPIEL Medien GmbH & Co KG
Simplifi Holdings Inc
ShareThis, Inc
Adacado Technologies Inc. (DBA Adacado)
WhatRocks Inc.
Adverticum cPlc.
Aptivio Inc
Longtail Ad Solutions, Inc dba JW Player
Sizmek by Amazon
Adsolutions BV
Smile Wanted Group
Octaive Ltd.
ADventori SAS
Norstat AS
AirGrid LTD
Sportradar AG
Audience Network
Triple13 Ltd
Parrable, Inc.
ProSiebenSat.1 Digital Data GmbH
Adevinta Spain S.L.U.
Nativo, Inc.
TAPTAP Digital SL
Dentsu Denmark A/S
On Device Research Limited
NoBid, Inc.
CIBLECLIC
Goodeed
Smartology Limited
Telaria, Inc
Timehop, Inc.
Seeding Alliance GmbH
netzeffekt GmbH
Quality Media Network GmbH
BidTheatre AB
Viralize SRL
zeotap GmbH
1Agency
A Million Ads Ltd
adality GmbH
Paypersale.ru
Rakuten Marketing LLC
Resolution Media München GmbH
Smart Traffik
Avantis Video Ltd
Effiliation / Effinity
Adludio Ltd.
Google
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics

 

Data Usage Purposes

Necessary

Necessary cookies help make a website usable by enabling basic functions like page navigation and access to secure areas of the website. The website cannot function properly without these cookies.

 

Preferences

Preference cookies enable a website to remember information that changes the way the website behaves or looks, like your preferred language or the region that you are in.

 

Statistics

Statistic cookies help website owners to understand how visitors interact with websites by collecting and reporting information anonymously.

 

Marketing

Marketing cookies are used to track visitors across websites. The intention is to display ads that are relevant and engaging for the individual user and thereby more valuable for publishers and third party advertisers.

 

Contacting Us

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy or you wish to unsubscribe from our site and services you may contact us using the information below or by writing to us at:


7547 Rolling Hills Cir.
Dublin, CA 94568
United States

Summary of Requests

If you'd like to see a summary of the requests to know user information, requests to delete user information and requests to opt-out of CCPA compliance that this business has received: https://g.ezoic.net/privacy/pursuitbible.com/annualRequestSummary regarding pursuitbible.com



Email:
pursuitbible@gmail.com