Privacy Policy

Pursuit Bible operates the pursuitbible.com website, which provides the SERVICE.

This page is used to inform website visitors regarding our policies with the collection, use, and disclosure of Personal Information if anyone decided to use our Service, the Pursuit Bible website.

If you choose to use our Service, then you agree to the collection and use of information in relation with this policy. The Personal Information that we collect are used for providing and improving the Service. We will not use or share your information with anyone except as described in this Privacy Policy.

The terms used in this Privacy Policy have the same meanings as in our Terms and Conditions, which is accessible at pursuitbible.com, unless otherwise defined in this Privacy Policy. Our Privacy Policy was created with the help of the Privacy Policy Template.

Information Collection and Use

For a better experience while using our Service, we may require you to provide us with certain personally identifiable information, including but not limited to your name, phone number, and postal address. The information that we collect will be used to contact or identify you.

Log Data

We want to inform you that whenever you visit our Service, we collect information that your browser sends to us that is called Log Data. This Log Data may include information such as your computer’s Internet Protocol (“IP”) address, browser version, pages of our Service that you visit, the time and date of your visit, the time spent on those pages, and other statistics.

Cookies

Cookies are files with small amount of data that is commonly used an anonymous unique identifier. These are sent to your browser from the website that you visit and are stored on your computer’s hard drive.

Our website uses these “cookies” to collection information and to improve our Service. You have the option to either accept or refuse these cookies, and know when a cookie is being sent to your computer. If you choose to refuse our cookies, you may not be able to use some portions of our Service.

Service Providers

We may employ third-party companies and individuals due to the following reasons:

  • To facilitate our Service;
  • To provide the Service on our behalf;
  • To perform Service-related services; or
  • To assist us in analyzing how our Service is used.

We want to inform our Service users that these third parties have access to your Personal Information. The reason is to perform the tasks assigned to them on our behalf. However, they are obligated not to disclose or use the information for any other purpose.

Security

We value your trust in providing us your Personal Information, thus we are striving to use commercially acceptable means of protecting it. But remember that no method of transmission over the internet, or method of electronic storage is 100% secure and reliable, and we cannot guarantee its absolute security.

Links to Other Sites

Our Service may contain links to other sites. If you click on a third-party link, you will be directed to that site. Note that these external sites are not operated by us. Therefore, we strongly advise you to review the Privacy Policy of these websites. We have no control over, and assume no responsibility for the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third-party sites or services.

Children’s Privacy

Our Services do not address anyone under the age of 13. We do not knowingly collect personal identifiable information from children under 13. In the case we discover that a child under 13 has provided us with personal information, we immediately delete this from our servers. If you are a parent or guardian and you are aware that your child has provided us with personal information, please contact us so that we will be able to do necessary actions.

Changes to This Privacy Policy

We may update our Privacy Policy from time to time. Thus, we advise you to review this page periodically for any changes. We will notify you of any changes by posting the new Privacy Policy on this page. These changes are effective immediately, after they are posted on this page.

Contact Us

If you have any questions or suggestions about our Privacy Policy, do not hesitate to contact us.

CLICK HERE TO CHANGE YOUR PRIVACY CONSENT SETTINGS

EZOIC SERVICE PRIVACY POLICY

pursuitbible.com ("Website") uses a third party technology called Ezoic.

INFORMATION ABOUT OUR ORGANIZATION AND WEBSITE

Ezoic is committed to protecting your privacy. We will only use the information that we collect lawfully in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) (Regulation (EU) 2016/679).

Ezoic's principal activities are:

  • Website analytics
  • Website personalization
  • Website hosting

Our privacy policy covers Ezoic Inc., Ezoic Limited and this Website:

Ezoic Inc.

6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States

Ezoic Limited

Northern Design Centre, Abbott's Hill, Gateshead, NE8 3DF United Kingdom

DATA

In order to provide our products and services and related support, it is necessary for Ezoic to transfer your personal data outside of the European Union.  In such case, the data controller for this data for EU residents is Ezoic Inc. having its registered offices at 6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States.  All questions of requests regarding the processing of data may be addresses to data@ezoic.com

PROVIDING VISITORS WITH ANONYMOUS ACCESS

If you do not consent to such collection, you can access this website without disclosing your personal data.

AUTOMATIC COLLECTION OF INFORMATION

Ezoic records data about the individuals and the traffic to this website. Ezoic is this website's limited agent (and data controller in the EU context) for the purpose of providing Internet data and optimization services. Ezoic may use this data to improve its service or enable other services (e.g., using visitor traffic logs or data posted through the service to improve the optimization of other websites).

Personal Information

Ezoic may collect personal information as defined in GDPR (such as IP address and a unique id in a cookie) about visitors to your website for the purposes of statistics, analytics and personalization. In addition, Ezoic works with numerous third parties for the collection and storage of data and the providing of analytics and advertising services.

Use of Personal Information

Purpose/ActivityType(s) of DataLawful basis for processing
To improve user experience
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us to provide you with a more pleasant, efficient experience on this website that may be customized to how you or others respond to content and ads on this or other websites.
To improve ad performance
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us to optimize the placement, size, timing and number of ads displayed to you. It enables us to make smart decision that help this website owner earn money but reduce the disruption of ads on your experience.
To improve content creation
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us learn what content you care about and enjoy and, the style of content you like and what you engage the most with. This helps us produce more content and features that you might like.
To improve website performance
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us measure various performance metrics about our site, such as site speed, so that we can improve the performance of this site.

 

PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT

We will process the data we collect about you to improve the operation of this and other websites. This information helps us make decisions about what content to show, how it should be formatted, the number, size and placement of advertisements and how content should be delivered to individuals. This information is also used for analysis of performance and reporting.

USE OF APPLICATION LOGS

Our servers automatically record information (“Application Log Data”) created by your use of this website. Application Log Data may include information such as your IP address, browser type, operating system, the referring web page, pages visited, location, your mobile carrier, device and application IDs, search terms, and cookie information. We use this information to diagnose and improve our services. Except as stated in section (Data Retention), we will either delete the Application Log Data or remove any account identifiers, such as your username, full IP address, or email address, after 48 months.

DATA RETENTION

The personal information we collect is retained for no longer than necessary to fulfill the stated purposes in section “PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT” above or for a period specifically required by law or regulation that Ezoic is obligated to follow. Personal data used to fulfill verification of certain types of services such as SSL certificate, payments, and billing will be retained for a minimum of 5 years depending on the class of product or service and may be retained in either a physical or electronic format. Even if you request deletion or erasure of your data, we may retain your personal data to the extent necessary and for so long as necessary for our legitimate business interests or performance of contractual obligations. After the retention period is over, Ezoic securely disposes or anonymizes your personal information in order to prevent loss, theft, misuse, or unauthorized access.

CONFIDENTIALITY / SECURITY

We have implemented security policies, rules and technical measures to protect the personal data that we have under our control from: unauthorized access improper use or disclosure unauthorized modification unlawful destruction or accidental loss. All our employees and data processors, who have access to, and are associated with the processing of personal data, are obliged to respect the confidentiality of our visitors’ personal data. We ensure that your personal data will not be disclosed to State institutions and authorities except if required by law or other regulation

DATA ACCESS & DELETION

You have the right to view information that we have collected about you and to request deletion of any personal information we may have. You can use this data lookup tool to complete these actions.

 Cookies

Below is a list of cookies that are commonly set on this website.

 

Cookie NameCategoryDescriptionDuration
wordpress_test_cookieNecessaryWordPress sets this cookie when you navigate to the login page. The cookie is used to check whether your web browser is set to allow, or reject cookies.
ez_pub_siteNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to only show the site with Ezoic's features enabled.
ezCMPCookieConsentNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to cookies.
ez_rdr_countNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects
ez_rdrNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects.
__utmt_eNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
__utmt_fNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
__cfduidNecessaryUsed by the content network, Cloudflare, to identify trusted web traffic.
session_depthNecessaryUsed to track the number of pages you visit in a session on this site.
cookieconsent_dismissedNecessaryUsed to track closure of a cookie consent dialog.
PHPSESSIDNecessaryA unique identifier used to preserve states across pages.
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
ez_view_original_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the optimized site with Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_only PreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
speed_no_processPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn off site speed features for this user.
sitespeed_previewPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to allow this user to preview certain site speed features.
GED_PLAYLIST_ACTIVITYPreferencesUsed to track activity related to embeded YoutTube videos
SL_wptGlobTipTmpPreferences
SL_GWPT_Show_Hide_tmpPreferences
_gidStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
_gaStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezosuigenerisStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
__qcaStatisticsCollects anonymous data on the user's visits to the website, such as the number of visits, average time spent on the website and what pages have been loaded with the purpose of generating reports for optimising the website content.
ezdsStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your screen to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
ezohwStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your browser to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
ezCMPCCSStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to statistics cookies.
AMP_ECID_EZOICStatisticsUsed by personalization and analytics company Ezoic for statistics on Accelerated Mobile Pages
ezouspvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited.
ez_recommended_pagesStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track users visiting from the recommended pages widget.
ezouspvhStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited since their last visit.
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.1440 min
__utmcStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user leaves the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
__utmaStatisticsCollects data on the number of times a user has visited the website as well as dates for the first and most recent visit. Used by Google Analytics.
__utmbStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user accessed the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
__utmzStatisticsCollects data on where the user came from, what search engine was used, what link was clicked and what search term was used. Used by Google Analytics.
__utmvStatisticsUsed to store visitor-level custom variable data in Google Analytics.
__utmdStatisticsUsed by Google Analytics to track your activity on a website.
_gatStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.180 min
__gadsMarketingUsed to register what ads have been displayed to the user.
cto_optoutMarketingUsed by ad network Criteo to record if you've opted of personalized ads.
_sm_auMarketingUsed by Google Adwords to retarget ads to users.
_ym_uidMarketingUsed by Ad Company Yandex Metrica to identify users.
DigiTrust.v1.identityMarketingUsed by online marketers to identify individual users online.
SSM_GFUMarketingUsed by ad personalization company SpeedShiftMedia to track your browsing activity and how many ads have been displayed to you.
SSM_UTCMarketingUsed by ad personalization company SpeedShiftMedia to track your browsing activity and how many ads have been displayed to you.
SSM_UTC_LSMarketingUsed by ad personalization company SpeedShiftMedia to track your browsing activity and how many ads have been displayed to you.

 

Below is a list of usage, technical and identify metrics that are commonly stored and processed when you use this website

Your location information, including country, state, city, metro and postal code
The webpage your were at before this website
The type of browser you use and the version
The brand and operating system of your device
What time zone you're in and what time it is there
What pages on this site you visit
How you interact with this website, including time spent, how much you scroll and your mouse movements
The size of your devices screen and the size of the browser on that screen
What content you share on the page
If you copy and paste content on this website
What ad or link you clicked on to arrive at this website
The type of internet connection you use and your ISP or service provider
How long it takes for this website's content to get transferred to your browser, load in your browser and render
The weather where you are currently located
Your age and gender
Your ip address
A unique id so that we can recognize you
What ads you click on

 


 

 

A list of Vendors that may be used on this website

NameFeaturesPurposes
Solocal
Blue
Bring! Labs AG
Semasio GmbH
Audience Solutions S.A.
Rockabox Media Ltd t/a Scoota
Yieldlove GmbH
Goldbach Group AG
Online Media Solutions LTD (BDA: Brightcom)
ZAM Network LLC dba Fanbyte
Underdog Media LLC
Hashtag Labs Inc.
Beaconspark Ltd
Axiom Media Connect
SheMedia, LLC
NetSuccess, s.r.o.
Experian Limited
AudienceRun corp
Skimbit Ltd
PubMatic, Inc.
Upwave Inc.
Adverty AB (publ)
AdQuiver Media SL
Clipr
PML Innovative Media
The Rubicon Project, Inc.
Luna Media Group LLC
CMI Marketing, Inc. d/b/a CafeMedia
Smadex SL
Playbuzz Ltd (aka EX.CO)
YouGov
ScaleMonk Inc.
Dianomi ltd
IPSOS MORI UK LTD
Aptivio Inc
Unruly Group Ltd
LiveRamp, Inc.
Smile Wanted Group
Silverbullet Data Services Group
Adelaide Metrics Inc
N Technologies Inc.
NextRoll, Inc.
Shopalyst Inc
InsurAds Technologies SA.
ShareThis, Inc
Adform
ConnectAd Realtime GmbH
ADman Interactive SLU
Delta Projects AB
VECTAURY
Oracle Data Cloud - Moat
RTB House S.A.
ANINPRO-CREATIVE, S.L.
Samba TV UK Limited
BusinessClick
Threedium
AcuityAds Inc.
Digital Squad
1Agency
Adpone SL
Ezoic Inc.
EASY Marketing GmbH
Brid Video DOO
admetrics GmbH
Jaduda GmbH
Sojern, Inc.
Liftoff Mobile, Inc.
Mars Media Group
Velocity Made Good LLC
LoopMe Limited
Ströer SSP GmbH (SSP)
Weborama
Cloud Technologies S.A.
Carbon (AI) Limited
BLIINK SAS
Clinch Labs LTD
Epom Ltd.
Roku Advertising Services
JS Web Production
Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
Factor Eleven GmbH
NETILUM (AFFILAE)
NeuStar, Inc.
Mediasmart Mobile S.L.
Smartology Limited
Ziff Davis LLC
Pexi B.V.
42 Ads GmbH
IVO Media Ltd
Prebid.org
YOC AG
IQM CORPORATION
Media16 ltd
Mobility-Ads GmbH
Mobkoi Ltd
IPONWEB GmbH
Visarity Technologies GmbH
HyperTV Inc.
Pure Local Media GmbH
retailAds GmbH & Co. KG
Yieldlab AG
OpenWeb LTD
Knorex
Research and Analysis of Media in Sweden AB
SoD ScreenOnDemand GmbH
AdSpirit GmbH
Audiencerate LTD
PubWise, LLLP
Crowdy News Ltd
Localsensor B.V.
McCann Discipline LTD
Readpeak Oy
Demandbase, Inc.
Moloco, Inc.
PixFuture Media Inc.
Location Sciences AI Ltd.
Viralize SRL
Zeta Global
Radio Net Media Limited
Resolution Media München GmbH
ZEDO Inc.
Fiducia DLT Limited
Snapsort Inc., operating as Sortable
MADVERTISE MEDIA
Optomaton UG
Proxi.cloud sp. z.o.o
Otto (GmbH & Co KG)
MyTraffic
MobileFuse LLC
Jellyfish France
ADYOULIKE SA
Mobile Professionals BV
DIGITEKA Technologies
Brand Metrics Sweden AB
Innovid Inc.
Ströer SSP GmbH (DSP)
Fido S.r.l
SYNC
A.Mob
GRAPHINIUM
RevJet
Imonomy
1020, Inc. dba Placecast and Ericsson Emodo
TACTIC™ Real-Time Marketing AS
The Ozone Project Limited
BSmartData GmbH
STUDIO GONG GmbH & Co. Studiobetriebs KG
Bigabid Media ltd
Relay42 Netherlands B.V.
Axonix LTD
Aarki, Inc.
Sift Media, Inc
Seedtag Advertising S.L
Neustar on behalf of The Procter & Gamble Company
Adnuntius AS
Ingenious Technologies AG
Verizon Media EMEA Limited
2KDirect, Inc. (dba iPromote)
SunMedia
Adobe Audience Manager, Adobe Experience Platform
Lifesight Pte. Ltd.
Adloox SA
Inspired Mobile Limited
AdGear Technologies, Inc.
Automattic Ads
Mobfox US LLC
Verve Group Europe GmbH
Azerion Holding B.V.
Contact Impact GmbH
Appier PTE Ltd
Performax.cz, s.r.o.
BritePool Inc
Integral Ad Science, Inc.
AdMaxim Inc.
INVIDI technologies AB
Adtelligent Inc.
Kayzen
Digital East GmbH
Anzu Virtual Reality LTD
WEMASS MEDIA AUDIENCE SAFE SOLUTIONS, S.L.
wetter.com GmbH
LiquidM Technology GmbH
Seenthis AB
Opinary GmbH
Vidazoo Ltd
Zoomd Ltd.
Spotad
ARKHEUS
Arrivalist Co
Admedo Technology Ltd
Comscore B.V.
Zemanta, Inc.
Kochava Inc.
Audience Network
Adverticum cPlc.
eBay Inc
Amobee Inc.
Newsroom AI Ltd
Next Media SRL
Mobilewalla, Inc.
lead alliance GmbH
communicationAds GmbH & Co. KG
ARMIS SAS
plista GmbH
AerServ LLC
TAPTAP Digital SL
TX Group AG
Ketchup Adv Spa
advanced store GmbH
Lotame Solutions, inc
diva-e products
Extreme Reach, Inc
Criteo SA
bam! interactive marketing GmbH
AirGrid LTD
Acxiom
SPORTORITY UK LTD
Signal Digital Inc.
Teroa S.A.
Publisher First, Inc.
Mintegral international limited
ADventori SAS
Ermes
OneTag Limited
KUPONA GmbH
DNA-I.COM
SPICY MOBILE Sp z o.o. Sp.k.
GeoProve
Media.net Advertising FZ-LLC
Permodo GmbH
MindTake Research GmbH
Nubo LTD
GroupM UK Limited
Platform161 B.V.
Neodata Group srl
Jampp LTD
RMSi Radio Marketing Service interactive GmbH
Dugout Ltd
Captify Technologies Limited
TreSensa Technologies, Inc.
Hybrid Adtech GmbH
ShinyStat S.p.a.
Salesforce.com, Inc.
BEINTOO SPA
GeistM Technologies LTD
HUAWEI Ads
Sharethrough, Inc
Hillside (Sports) GP Limited
B2B Media Group EMEA
: Tappx
LEESTEN INC
UAB Aktyvus sektorius - Eskimi
SmartFrame Technologies
MUSO TNT LIMITED
Celtra, Inc.
GDMServices, Inc. d/b/a FiksuDSP
Admixer EU GmbH
The MediaGrid Inc.
Teemo SA
AdElement Media Solutions Pvt Ltd
iPROM
Vibrant Media Limited
ADARA MEDIA UNLIMITED
Gemius SA
Affle International
PRECISO SRL
BeeswaxIO Corporation
Gamoshi Ltd
OnAudience Ltd
One Planet Only
Discover-Tech ltd
Netpoint Media GmbH
Norstat AS
Triapodi Ltd.
Arcspire Limited
PLAYGROUND XYZ EMEA LTD
Impactify
VUUKLE DMCC
Bucksense Inc
Between Exchange
Cint AB
Adhese
Online Solution
Cazamba Serviços de Internet Ltda
AdView
Dentsu London Limited
Audience Trading Platform Ltd.
Channel Pilot Solutions GmbH
Stream Eye OOD
TabMo SAS
Telaria, Inc
MGID Inc.
ADWAYS SAS
Pinpoll GmbH
Rich Audience Technologies SL
Nativo, Inc.
GfK SE
Bannernow, Inc.
EXOCLICK, S.L.
Justpremium BV
Gamned
twiago GmbH
DEFINE MEDIA GMBH
AAX LLC
Audienzz AG
Unilever Polska sp. z o.o.
Outbrain UK Ltd
GlobalWebIndex
PaperG, Inc. dba Thunder Industries
Permutive Limited
Paypersale.ru
adWMG
socoto gmbh & co. kg
RDandX Group DMCC
Yieldmo, Inc.
Teads
Adacado Technologies Inc. (DBA Adacado)
SublimeSkinz - Adledge
Bandsintown Amplified LLC
Google Advertising Products
Traffective GmbH
Tapad, Inc.
Showheroes SE
Mountain Digital, Inc
Alliance Gravity Data Media
Timehop, Inc.
Objective Partners BV
Simplifi Holdings Inc
MiQ
Bounce Exchange, Inc
Impact Tech Inc.
NumberEight Technologies Ltd
PIXIMEDIA SAS
Clipcentric, Inc.
Commanders Act
Noster Finance S.L.
SoundCast
Kameleoon SAS
digidip GmbH
Converge-Digital
Playrcart Limited
AudienceProject Aps
Next Media
Justtag Sp. z o.o.
Wagawin GmbH
Opti Digital SAS
Venatus Media Limited
Maximus Live LLC
Spotible
Somplo Ltd
Mediaforce LTD
BidBerry SRL
ADCELL | Firstlead GmbH
United Internet Media GmbH
INIS sp. zo.o.
Onesoon Limited t/a Adalyser
Permutive Technologies, Inc.
Betgenius Ltd
Fusio by S4M
Natív Hirdetés Korlátolt Felelősségű Társaság
Bombora Inc.
Sublime
Bidtellect, Inc
On Device Research Limited
Connatix Native Exchange Inc.
AdDefend GmbH
BidMachine Inc.
Amazon Advertising
Smaato, Inc.
Octaive Ltd.
NoBid, Inc.
BIDSWITCH GmbH
ADMAN - Phaistos Networks, S.A.
The Reach Group GmbH
audio content & control GmbH
Passendo Aps
adality GmbH
QUARTER MEDIA GmbH
Xandr, Inc.
Rezonence Limited
Sub2 Technologies Ltd
Near Pte Ltd
Sportradar AG
eMarketingSolutions, Online Marketing S.L.
Avocet Systems Limited
INNITY
6Sense Insights, Inc.
Powerspace
Seeding Alliance GmbH
Aniview LTD
ProSiebenSat.1 Digital Data GmbH
Dataseat Ltd
DynAdmic
Ad Alliance GmbH
Vidstart LTD
QuantumCast digital GmbH
Crimtan Holdings Limited
Mindlytix SAS
AddApptr GmbH
Kwanko
Dentsu Aegis Network Italia SpA
Global Media & Entertainment Limited
Addrelevance
BYTEDANCE PTE. LTD.
OpenX
Realytics
Ringier Axel Springer Polska sp. z o.o.
Reignn Platform Ltd
M,P,NEWMEDIA, GmbH
Truvid Inc.
Terminus Software Inc.
Ogury Ltd.
Publicis Media GmbH
usemax advertisement (Emego GmbH)
Eulerian Technologies
NEXD
Better Banners A/S
AREIA (ADLOOP)
33Across
Polar Mobile Group Inc.
ad6media
Targetspot Belgium SPRL
BILENDI SA
Alphalyr SAS
adbalancer Werbeagentur GmbH
Baidu USA
Taboola Europe Limited
Liveintent Inc.
Mediavine, Inc.
CentralNic Poland sp. z o.o.
numberly
Effiliation / Effinity
NC Audience Exchange, LLC (NewsIQ)
MEDIAMETRIE
YieldLift LLC
Sirdata Cookieless
Leadoo Marketing Technologies Ltd
Eyeota Pte Ltd
Persona.ly
Jivox Corporation
XChange by SFBX®
Online Advertising Network Sp. z o.o.
Adxperience SAS
DistroScale, Inc.
FeedAd GmbH
jsdelivr.com
ADITION technologies AG
iProspect GmbH
Wizaly
ucfunnel Co., Ltd.
Telefonica Investigación y Desarrollo S.A.U
BeOp
Jetpack Digital LLC
Emerse Sverige AB
Adobe Advertising Cloud
InMobi Pte Ltd
Free Stream Media Corp. dba Samba TV
Pubfinity LLC
WAM Group Ltd, t/a Admix
Telaria SAS
Onnetwork Sp. z o.o.
DeepIntent, Inc.
SelectMedia International LTD
appTV Ltd.
NEORY GmbH
Sonobi, Inc
Go.pl sp. z o.o.
emetriq GmbH
EMX Digital LLC
Browsi
Czech Publisher Exchange z.s.p.o.
Notify
LinkedIn Ireland Unlimited Company
Maiden Marketing Pte Ltd
Nexx360
Epsilon
Apester Ltd
Blue Billywig BV
ADRENALEAD
Triple13 Ltd
Hindsight Technology Solutions, Inc.
Active Agent (ADITION technologies AG)
Ve Global UK Limited
Good-Loop Ltd
Listonic Sp. z o.o.
Squared SAS
Konodrac S.L.
Pulse Innovations Limited
Index Exchange, Inc.
Mirando GmbH & Co KG
VRTCAL Markets Inc
3Q nexx GmbH
Spoods GmbH
Tangoo Srl
Reveal Mobile Inc
Rakuten Marketing LLC
Mobsuccess
INFOnline GmbH
uppr GmbH
Adtarget Medya A.S.
Media Square
Quantyoo GmbH & Co. KG
AUDIOMOB LTD
Oracle Data Cloud
Cookie Market LTD
GeoEdge
Redbranch, Inc dba Fraudlogix
belboon GmbH
ETARGET SE
Nano Interactive GmbH
EASYmedia GmbH
Improve Digital BV
ViewPay
Dynamic 1001 GmbH
Adnami Aps
SITU8ED SA
Bertelsmann Data Service GmbH
Sovrn Holdings Inc
VLYBY Digital GmbH
One Tech Group GmbH
Accorp Sp. z o.o.
SMARTSTREAM.TV GmbH
Beachfront Media LLC
Cuebiq
SpringServe, LLC
Cavai AS & UK
Blingby LLC
Inskin Media LTD
SMARTLINE SYSTEMS
Trinity Audio
The ADEX GmbH
EDGE NPD Sp. z o.o.
Remixd Media, Inc.
dataXtrade GmbH
Samsung Ads
DoubleVerify Inc.​
Adkernel LLC
mediarithmics SAS
Pixalate, Inc.
Flexoffers.com, LLC
Seznam.cz, a.s.
Skaze
Monet Engine Inc
Scene Stealer Limited
IP Deutschland GmbH
ID5 Technology SAS
White Ops, Inc.
Deutsche Post AG
agof studies
Adtriba GmbH
LifeStreet Corporation
Flashtalking, Inc.
Opt Out Advertising B.V.
remerge GmbH
AdTheorent, Inc
zeotap GmbH
Adevinta Spain S.L.U.
Telecoming S.A.
Sizmek by Amazon
Admo.tv (Clickon)
digitalAudience
Smart Traffik
Adsolutions BV
Hybrid Theory
Reach Media GmbH
Kairos Fire
Adtube AS
Brave People Ltd.
Pelmorex Corp.
ADSTOURS SAS
Revcontent, LLC
Confiant Inc.
Madington
VEXPRO TECHNOLOGIES LTD
Marfeel Solutions, SL (Compass)
glomex GmbH
Rapid Performance GmbH
travel audience GmbH
Bidstack Limited
UberMedia, Inc.
Hivestack Inc.
Content Ignite
Duration Media, LLC.
Livewrapped AB
SpearAd GmbH
ADUX
Onfocus (Adagio)
vitrado GmbH
Sparklit Networks Inc
Widespace AB
Adludio Ltd.
Parrable, Inc.
M32 Connect Inc
WhatRocks Inc.
Click Tech Limited
Goodeed
PROXISTORE
StackAdapt
Marfeel Solutions, SL
Programatica de publicidad S.L.
Protected Media LTD
Artefact Deutschland GmbH
Publica LLC
Habu
NEURAL.ONE
Spolecznosci Sp. z o.o. Sp. k.
Triton Digital Canada Inc.
MARKETPERF CORP
Nielsen LLC
7Hops.com Inc. (ZergNet)
Exactag GmbH
netzeffekt GmbH
Miaozhen Information Technology Co. Ltd
video intelligence AG
Golden Bees
Bmind a Sales Maker Company, S.L.
INFINIA MOBILE S.L.
adbility media GmbH
adQuery
Clever Advertising, Lda.
Evolution Technologies Inc.
adsquare GmbH
Smartclip Hispania SL
Mediakeys Platform
Ensighten
Welect GmbH
Sirdata
Bannerflow AB
SINGLESPOT SAS
Dailymotion SA
HEIMSPIEL Medien GmbH & Co KG
Roq.ad Inc.
Glimpse Protocol Limited
respondi AG
Keymantics
Kiosked Ltd
SPEAKOL DMCC
adrule mobile GmbH
Collective Europe Ltd.
Blockthrough, Inc.
Advisible AB
GumGum, Inc.
Grabit Interactive Media Inc dba KERV Interctive
AdColony, Inc.
Happydemics
Realeyes OU
Snapupp Technologies SL
360e-com Sp. z o.o.
Unmatched Solutions Limited
FUNKE DIGITAL GmbH
Adikteev
Dynata LLC
A Million Ads Ltd
GP One GmbH
AuDigent
Quality Media Network GmbH
Amnet GmbH
Solution coupons
Quantcast International Limited
Converto AG
TargetVideo GmbH
Fyber
Cxense ASA
Impact+
THE LINEA 1 MKT SL
DAZN Media Services Limited
WebAds B.V
Comcast International France SAS
MediaMath, Inc.
Blis Media Limited
1plusX AG
Internet BillBoard a.s.
Disqus
GADSME
TripleLift, Inc.
Videobyte Inc
Cluep LLC
AdsWizz Inc.
adnanny.com SLU
Avantis Video Ltd
The Kantar Group Limited
Vidoomy Media SL
Sourcepoint Technologies, Inc. (non-CMP)
Cedato Technologies Ltd
cynapsis interactive GmbH
CAKE Software, Inc.
TV SQUARED LIMITED
Exponential Interactive, Inc d/b/a VDX.tv
Unruly Group LLC
Fifty Technology Limited
AntVoice
BidTheatre AB
Meetrics GmbH
Kairion GmbH
Fandom, Inc.
Reppublika- The Research Toolbox GmbH
I.R.V. D.O.O.
Kargo Global Inc.
The Trade Desk
Digiseg ApS
NOW GmbH
TIMEONE PERFORMANCE
Insticator, Inc.
Consumable, Inc.
Nielsen Marketing Cloud
adhood.com
Adserve.zone / Artworx AS
AWIN AG
Frameplay Corporation
Mediascore mbH
Tapjoy, Inc.
Lucid Holdings, LLC
THE NEWCO S.R.L.
Strossle International AB
VGI CTV, Inc
Rebold Marketing & Communication SLU
Market Resource Partners LLC
MISSENA
Kubient Inc.
LeadsRx, Inc.
Placense Ltd
Viewdeos 2015 LTD
Haensel AMS GmbH
adMarketplace, Inc.
Arkeero
Adzymic Pte Ltd
SOMQUERY SOMTAG - (SevenOne Media)
ADSOCY
smartclip Europe GmbH
Adssets AB
SpotX, Inc.
INVIBES GROUP
Webgains GmbH
Caroda s.r.o.
CIBLECLIC
Smart Adserver
Google
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics

 

Data Usage Purposes

Necessary

Necessary cookies help make a website usable by enabling basic functions like page navigation and access to secure areas of the website. The website cannot function properly without these cookies.

 

Preferences

Preference cookies enable a website to remember information that changes the way the website behaves or looks, like your preferred language or the region that you are in.

 

Statistics

Statistic cookies help website owners to understand how visitors interact with websites by collecting and reporting information anonymously.

 

Marketing

Marketing cookies are used to track visitors across websites. The intention is to display ads that are relevant and engaging for the individual user and thereby more valuable for publishers and third party advertisers.

 

Contacting Us

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy or you wish to unsubscribe from our site and services you may contact us using the information below or by writing to us at:


7547 Rolling Hills Cir.
Dublin, CA 94568
United States

Summary of Requests

If you'd like to see a summary of the requests to know user information, requests to delete user information and requests to opt-out of CCPA compliance that this business has received: https://g.ezoic.net/privacy/pursuitbible.com/annualRequestSummary regarding pursuitbible.com



Email:
pursuitbible@gmail.com