Privacy Policy

Pursuit Bible operates the pursuitbible.com website, which provides the SERVICE.

This page is used to inform website visitors regarding our policies with the collection, use, and disclosure of Personal Information if anyone decided to use our Service, the Pursuit Bible website.

If you choose to use our Service, then you agree to the collection and use of information in relation with this policy. The Personal Information that we collect are used for providing and improving the Service. We will not use or share your information with anyone except as described in this Privacy Policy.

The terms used in this Privacy Policy have the same meanings as in our Terms and Conditions, which is accessible at pursuitbible.com, unless otherwise defined in this Privacy Policy. Our Privacy Policy was created with the help of the Privacy Policy Template.

Information Collection and Use

For a better experience while using our Service, we may require you to provide us with certain personally identifiable information, including but not limited to your name, phone number, and postal address. The information that we collect will be used to contact or identify you.

Log Data

We want to inform you that whenever you visit our Service, we collect information that your browser sends to us that is called Log Data. This Log Data may include information such as your computer’s Internet Protocol (“IP”) address, browser version, pages of our Service that you visit, the time and date of your visit, the time spent on those pages, and other statistics.

Cookies

Cookies are files with small amount of data that is commonly used an anonymous unique identifier. These are sent to your browser from the website that you visit and are stored on your computer’s hard drive.

Our website uses these “cookies” to collection information and to improve our Service. You have the option to either accept or refuse these cookies, and know when a cookie is being sent to your computer. If you choose to refuse our cookies, you may not be able to use some portions of our Service.

Service Providers

We may employ third-party companies and individuals due to the following reasons:

  • To facilitate our Service;
  • To provide the Service on our behalf;
  • To perform Service-related services; or
  • To assist us in analyzing how our Service is used.

We want to inform our Service users that these third parties have access to your Personal Information. The reason is to perform the tasks assigned to them on our behalf. However, they are obligated not to disclose or use the information for any other purpose.

Security

We value your trust in providing us your Personal Information, thus we are striving to use commercially acceptable means of protecting it. But remember that no method of transmission over the internet, or method of electronic storage is 100% secure and reliable, and we cannot guarantee its absolute security.

Links to Other Sites

Our Service may contain links to other sites. If you click on a third-party link, you will be directed to that site. Note that these external sites are not operated by us. Therefore, we strongly advise you to review the Privacy Policy of these websites. We have no control over, and assume no responsibility for the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third-party sites or services.

Children’s Privacy

Our Services do not address anyone under the age of 13. We do not knowingly collect personal identifiable information from children under 13. In the case we discover that a child under 13 has provided us with personal information, we immediately delete this from our servers. If you are a parent or guardian and you are aware that your child has provided us with personal information, please contact us so that we will be able to do necessary actions.

Changes to This Privacy Policy

We may update our Privacy Policy from time to time. Thus, we advise you to review this page periodically for any changes. We will notify you of any changes by posting the new Privacy Policy on this page. These changes are effective immediately, after they are posted on this page.

Contact Us

If you have any questions or suggestions about our Privacy Policy, do not hesitate to contact us.

EZOIC SERVICE PRIVACY POLICY

CLICK HERE TO CHANGE YOUR PRIVACY CONSENT SETTINGS

pursuitbible.com ("Website") uses a third party technology called Ezoic.

INFORMATION ABOUT OUR ORGANIZATION AND WEBSITE

Ezoic is committed to protecting your privacy. We will only use the information that we collect lawfully in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) (Regulation (EU) 2016/679).

Ezoic's principal activities are:

  • Website analytics
  • Website personalization
  • Website hosting

Our privacy policy covers Ezoic Inc., Ezoic Limited and this Website:

Ezoic Inc.

6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States

Ezoic Limited

Northern Design Centre, Abbott's Hill, Gateshead, NE8 3DF United Kingdom

DATA

In order to provide our products and services and related support, it is necessary for Ezoic to transfer your personal data outside of the European Union.  In such case, the data controller for this data for EU residents is Ezoic Inc. having its registered offices at 6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States.  All questions of requests regarding the processing of data may be addresses to data@ezoic.com

PROVIDING VISITORS WITH ANONYMOUS ACCESS

If you do not consent to such collection, you can access this website without disclosing your personal data.

AUTOMATIC COLLECTION OF INFORMATION

Ezoic records data about the individuals and the traffic to this website. Ezoic is this website's limited agent (and data controller in the EU context) for the purpose of providing Internet data and optimization services. Ezoic may use this data to improve its service or enable other services (e.g., using visitor traffic logs or data posted through the service to improve the optimization of other websites).

PERSONAL INFORMATION

Ezoic may collect personal information as defined in GDPR (such as IP address and a unique id in a cookie) about visitors to your website for the purposes of statistics, analytics and personalization. In addition, Ezoic works with numerous third parties for the collection and storage of data and the providing of analytics and advertising services.

Use of Personal Information

  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage

 

PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT

We will process the data we collect about you to improve the operation of this and other websites. This information helps us make decisions about what content to show, how it should be formatted, the number, size and placement of advertisements and how content should be delivered to individuals. This information is also used for analysis of performance and reporting.

USE OF APPLICATION LOGS

Our servers automatically record information (“Application Log Data”) created by your use of this website. Application Log Data may include information such as your IP address, browser type, operating system, the referring web page, pages visited, location, your mobile carrier, device and application IDs, search terms, and cookie information. We use this information to diagnose and improve our services. Except as stated in section (Data Retention), we will either delete the Application Log Data or remove any account identifiers, such as your username, full IP address, or email address, after 48 months.

DATA RETENTION

The personal information we collect is retained for no longer than necessary to fulfill the stated purposes in section “PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT” above or for a period specifically required by law or regulation that Ezoic is obligated to follow. Personal data used to fulfill verification of certain types of services such as SSL certificate, payments, and billing will be retained for a minimum of 5 years depending on the class of product or service and may be retained in either a physical or electronic format. Even if you request deletion or erasure of your data, we may retain your personal data to the extent necessary and for so long as necessary for our legitimate business interests or performance of contractual obligations. After the retention period is over, Ezoic securely disposes or anonymizes your personal information in order to prevent loss, theft, misuse, or unauthorized access.

CONFIDENTIALITY / SECURITY

We have implemented security policies, rules and technical measures to protect the personal data that we have under our control from: unauthorized access improper use or disclosure unauthorized modification unlawful destruction or accidental loss. All our employees and data processors, who have access to, and are associated with the processing of personal data, are obliged to respect the confidentiality of our visitors’ personal data. We ensure that your personal data will not be disclosed to State institutions and authorities except if required by law or other regulation

DATA ACCESS & DELETION

You have the right to view information that we have collected about you and to request deletion of any personal information we may have. You can use this data lookup tool to complete these actions.

 Cookies

Below is a list of cookies that are commonly set on this website.

 

Cookie NameCategoryDescriptionDuration
wordpress_test_cookieNecessaryWordPress sets this cookie when you navigate to the login page. The cookie is used to check whether your web browser is set to allow, or reject cookies.
ez_pub_siteNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to only show the site with Ezoic's features enabled.
ezCMPCookieConsentNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to cookies.
ez_rdr_countNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects
ez_rdrNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects.
__utmt_eNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
__utmt_fNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
__cfduidNecessaryUsed by the content network, Cloudflare, to identify trusted web traffic.
session_depthNecessaryUsed to track the number of pages you visit in a session on this site.
cookieconsent_dismissedNecessaryUsed to track closure of a cookie consent dialog.
PHPSESSIDNecessaryA unique identifier used to preserve states across pages.
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
ez_view_original_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the optimized site with Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_only PreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
speed_no_processPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn off site speed features for this user.
sitespeed_previewPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to allow this user to preview certain site speed features.
GED_PLAYLIST_ACTIVITYPreferencesUsed to track activity related to embeded YoutTube videos
SL_wptGlobTipTmpPreferences
SL_GWPT_Show_Hide_tmpPreferences
_gidStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
_gaStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezosuigenerisStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
__qcaStatisticsCollects anonymous data on the user's visits to the website, such as the number of visits, average time spent on the website and what pages have been loaded with the purpose of generating reports for optimising the website content.
ezdsStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your screen to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
ezohwStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your browser to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
ezCMPCCSStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to statistics cookies.
AMP_ECID_EZOICStatisticsUsed by personalization and analytics company Ezoic for statistics on Accelerated Mobile Pages
ezouspvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited.
ez_recommended_pagesStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track users visiting from the recommended pages widget.
ezouspvhStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited since their last visit.
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.1440 min
__utmcStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user leaves the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
__utmaStatisticsCollects data on the number of times a user has visited the website as well as dates for the first and most recent visit. Used by Google Analytics.
__utmbStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user accessed the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
__utmzStatisticsCollects data on where the user came from, what search engine was used, what link was clicked and what search term was used. Used by Google Analytics.
__utmvStatisticsUsed to store visitor-level custom variable data in Google Analytics.
__utmdStatisticsUsed by Google Analytics to track your activity on a website.
_gatStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.180 min
__gadsMarketingUsed to register what ads have been displayed to the user.
cto_optoutMarketingUsed by ad network Criteo to record if you've opted of personalized ads.
_sm_auMarketingUsed by Google Adwords to retarget ads to users.
_ym_uidMarketingUsed by Ad Company Yandex Metrica to identify users.
DigiTrust.v1.identityMarketingUsed by online marketers to identify individual users online.
SSM_GFUMarketingUsed by ad personalization company SpeedShiftMedia to track your browsing activity and how many ads have been displayed to you.
SSM_UTCMarketingUsed by ad personalization company SpeedShiftMedia to track your browsing activity and how many ads have been displayed to you.
SSM_UTC_LSMarketingUsed by ad personalization company SpeedShiftMedia to track your browsing activity and how many ads have been displayed to you.

 

Below is a list of usage, technical and identify metrics that are commonly stored and processed when you use this website

 

 

 

A list of Vendors that may be used on this website

NameFeaturesPurposes
retailAds GmbH & Co. KG
Pelmorex Corp.
giosg.com Oy
Sovrn Holdings Inc
Verve Group Europe GmbH
MEDIAMETRIE
Playhill Limited
Sift Media, Inc
Opti Digital SAS
Kairos Fire
Programatica de publicidad S.L.
The Ozone Project Limited
Always-Computing SAS
Teavaro
Admixer EU GmbH
MGID Inc.
SublimeSkinz - Adledge
Imonomy
Offerista Group GmbH
Bannerflow AB
Online Solution
diva-e products
Admo.tv (Clickon)
adQuery
HyperTV Inc.
Magnite, Inc. (Carbon AI Limited)
Blingby LLC
OpenX
Adpone SL
Avocet Systems Limited
digitalAudience B.V.
Passendo Aps
THE LINEA 1 MKT SL
Venatus Media Limited
Cint AB
Acxiom
Terminus Software Inc.
Ogury Ltd.
Fyber
Near Intelligence Pte. Ltd.
Jaduda GmbH
Polar Mobile Group Inc.
Redbranch, Inc dba Fraudlogix
Somplo Ltd
Resono B.V.
ADMAX
Sojern, Inc.
IPONWEB GmbH
PulsePoint, Inc.
The Procter & Gamble Company
Jetpack Digital LLC
Rich Audience Technologies SL
INFINIA MOBILE S.L.
Global Media Group Services Limited
AudienceRun corp
Dianomi PLC
Strossle International AB
TV Scientific Inc
SpotX, Inc
Marfeel Solutions, SL
Dable Inc.
Magnite CTV, Inc.
1000mercis (Numberly)
Hearts and Science München GmbH
Platform161 B.V.
cynapsis interactive GmbH
Pubfinity LLC
Clinch Labs LTD
Experian Limited
Hurra Communications GmbH
Boldwin LTD
Cookie Market LTD
Skaze
MUSO TNT LIMITED
Seedtag Advertising S.L
Audience Network
Ermes
Commanders Act
Parrable, Inc.
TF1 PUBLICITE
7Hops.com Inc. (ZergNet)
Browsi
Adjust Digital A/S
Duration Media, LLC.
Dentsu A/S
Sonic Odeeo ltd
NetSuccess, s.r.o.
Internet BillBoard a.s.
Adkernel LLC
TripleLift, Inc.
Gamned
Timehop, Inc.
Rockabox Media Ltd t/a Scoota
Sourcepoint Technologies, Inc. (non-CMP)
Adobe Advertising Cloud
Mobile Professionals BV / Sage&Archer BV
I.R.V. D.O.O.
IQM CORPORATION
PREQUEL INTERNET TRADING LTD.
Agate Systems Limited
RTB House S.A.
adality GmbH
Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
Aarki, Inc.
Traffective GmbH
ProSiebenSat.1 Digital Data GmbH
Adelaide Metrics Inc
usemax advertisement (Emego GmbH)
Integral Ad Science, Inc.
Zoomd Ltd.
Xandr, Inc.
Appush Technologies
Quantyoo GmbH & Co. KG
twiago GmbH
Maximus Live LLC
Oracle Data Cloud - Moat
Objective Partners BV
OnProspects Ltd
WebMedia
Dynata LLC
Wunderkind Corporation
Madington
PLAYGROUND XYZ EMEA LTD
digidip GmbH
Adform A/S
The MediaGrid Inc.
Bandsintown Amplified LLC
VECTAURY
Adtarget Teknoloji A.S.
Nubo LTD
Playad Media Group AB
BidTheatre AB
iProspect GmbH
adnanny.com SLU
admetrics GmbH
Ezoic Inc.
Caroda s.r.o.
Unblockia SL
Emerse Sverige AB
Moloco, Inc.
Score Media Group GmbH & Co. KG
Livewrapped AB
LiveIntent Inc.
Artefact Deutschland GmbH
Hillside (Sports) GP Limited
SheMedia, LLC
Otto (GmbH & Co KG)
Digital East GmbH
Tredia Solutions SL
Infolinks Media, LLC
Vibrant Media Limited
A.Mob
Bidstack Limited
INNITY
ViewPay
Norstat AS
Audiohook Corporation
OneTag Limited
Telecoming S.A.
GeistM Technologies LTD
Open Web Technologies Ltd
Golden Bees
Adverty AB (publ)
IPSOS MORI UK LTD
Comscore B.V.
Adlane LTD
UniCredit S.p.A.
Watch Fantom Inc. AKA CatapultX
Footballco Media Limited
Crimtan Holdings Limited
TX Group AG
Arbeitsgemeinschaft Media-Analyse
ADventori SAS
Bidtellect, Inc
TypeA Holdings Ltd
Bombora Inc.
SITU8ED SA
Insticator, Inc.
Blue Media Services LTDA
Research and Analysis of Media in Sweden AB
Meetrics GmbH
GfK SE
GDMServices, Inc. d/b/a Bidmind
Netpoint Media GmbH
CMI Marketing, Inc. d/b/a CafeMedia
Mobkoi Ltd
MADVERTISE MEDIA
bam! interactive marketing GmbH
eBay Inc
PubMatic, Inc
Triapodi Ltd.
vitrado GmbH
CIBLECLIC
Smile Wanted Group
Cavai AS & UK
Realytics
Pexi B.V.
Intercept Interactive Inc. dba Undertone
Hybrid Theory Global Ltd
Wizaly
Kairion GmbH
GeoProve Limited
Snapsort Inc., operating as Sortable
Media16 ltd
Smartology Limited
The Reach Group GmbH
Reignn Platform Ltd
NAG SA
Ask Locala
Telefonica Investigación y Desarrollo S.A.U
MiQ Digital Ltd
Simplifi Holdings Inc
Flashtalking, Inc.
Query Click Limited
Telefonica de España S.A.U
ID Ward Ltd
ADYOULIKE SA
Dynamic 1001 GmbH
Good-Loop Ltd
Natexo Spain
Seenthis AB
ADman Interactive SLU
Hybrid Adtech GmbH
Jivox Corporation
DistroScale, Inc.
NEURAL.ONE
Blue
Ströer Digital Media GmbH
Weborama
Jampp LTD
MobileFuse LLC
Viznet
Opera Software Ireland Limited
optimise-it GmbH
Better Ads GmbH
FRVR Limited
Vidcrunch LLC
Emodo, Inc.
Clipr
crossvertise GmbH
Sirdata
Sonobi, Inc
ETARGET SE
Nielsen Marketing Cloud
Adhese
Arkeero
OnAudience Ltd
Mars Media Group
Brandhouse/Subsero A/S
Outbrain UK Ltd
Mediakeys Platform
ZAM Network LLC dba Fanbyte
Skimbit Ltd
BidMachine Inc.
Brandcom.inc AS
Online Media Solutions LTD (BDA: Brightcom)
Habu
ADWAYS SAS
Meson Mediation LLC
SmartyAds Inc.
Confiant Inc.
Gamesight Inc
AdInMo LTD
AAX LLC
Location Sciences AI Ltd.
Czech Publisher Exchange z.s.p.o.
VUUKLE DMCC
NEORY GmbH
Showheroes SE
Blis Global Limited
Brand Metrics Sweden AB
Spoods GmbH
Tapjoy, Inc.
Appier PTE Ltd
Captify Technologies Limited
SMADEX, S.L.U.
Permutive Limited
Content Ignite
Adxperience SAS
Playwire LLC
ID5 Technology Ltd
Goldbach Group AG
Wagawin GmbH
Webgains GmbH
SpringServe, LLC
INVIDI technologies AB
Adnami Aps
Pinpoll GmbH
AirGrid LTD
Kargo Global Inc.
XAD spoteffects GmbH
Epsilon
KÖNIGSTEINER digital GmbH
Zemanta Inc.
Adverticum cPlc.
AdQuiver Media SL
Go.pl sp. z o.o.
Betgenius Ltd
Adikteev
Prebid.org
Cloud Technologies S.A.
RevJet
PubWise, LLLP
Brave People Ltd.
Taboola Europe Limited
MPX GmbH
Amnet GmbH
ShowHeroes SRL
PML Innovative Media
BRICKS
ORANGE CLICK MEDIA & COMMERCE LTD
PIXIMEDIA
Luna Media Group LLC
Vidazoo Ltd
Fandom, Inc.
Mobility-Ads GmbH
Adomik
Adserve.zone / Artworx AS
wetter.com GmbH
Jellyfish France
EDGE NPD Sp. z o.o.
Adnuntius AS
Ensighten
Relay42 Netherlands B.V.
Underdog Media LLC
Welect GmbH
Demandbase, Inc.
Ad Alliance GmbH
MetrixLab Nederland B.V.
Nano Interactive Group Ltd.
StackAdapt
Performax.cz, s.r.o.
remerge GmbH
Kwanko
Natív Hirdetés Korlátolt Felelősségű Társaság
Viewdeos 2015 LTD
LoopMe Limited
Adacado Technologies Inc. (DBA Adacado)
Quantcast
Kiosked Ltd
SPORTORITY UK LTD
Exactag GmbH
Claritas LLC
Sportradar AG
Extreme Reach, Inc
Exit Bee Limited
Bertelsmann Data Service GmbH
Cuebiq
Oracle Advertising
Blockthrough, Inc.
Sirdata Cookieless
Vyde Ltd.
TOPBOX Inc.
Semasio GmbH
REMAILME
CentralNic Poland sp. z o.o.
Smartclip Hispania S.L.
Solution coupons
Samba TV, Inc.
Apester Ltd
video intelligence AG
ADUX
SINGLESPOT SAS
Covatic Ltd
plista GmbH
ad6media
Mirando GmbH & Co KG
The Kantar Group Limited
Lucid Holdings, LLC
VOLPI IMMOBILIER
GroupM UK Limited
BEINTOO SPA
Epom Ltd.
Ströer SSP GmbH (SSP)
Project Agora Ltd
MediaMath, Inc.
SMARTSTREAM.TV GmbH
Comcast International France SAS
Advisible AB
AA INTERNET-MEDIA Ltd
Index Exchange, Inc.
Samsung Ads
Nielsen International SA
Dentsu Italia SpA
Marfeel Solutions, SL (Compass)
C WIRE AG
Lupon Media
Papirfly AS
onlineumfragen.com GmbH
ADSOCY
PROXISTORE
Sub2 Technologies Ltd
BILENDI SA
Playrcart Limited
Lotame Solutions, inc
Neodata Group srl
Kochava Inc.
Bring! Labs AG
Longtail Ad Solutions, Inc dba JW Player
Quadrant Global Pte Ltd
Targetspot Belgium SPRL
AdView
Evorra Ltd
Eulerian Technologies
Converge-Digital
AdTiming Technology Company Limited
Factor Eleven GmbH
Digital Squad
Schober Information Group Deutschland GmbH
The Trade Desk
Automattic Ads
BusinessClick
ARMIS SAS
Impactify SARL
Onnetwork Sp. z o.o.
ShinyStat S.p.a.
Arcspire Limited
Adtriba GmbH
Yieldlove GmbH
Arrivalist Co.
THE NEWCO S.R.L.
SoD ScreenOnDemand GmbH
mediarithmics SAS
Inskin Media LTD
Keymantics
MindTake Research GmbH
EASY Marketing GmbH
glomex GmbH
Yieldlab (Virtual Minds GmbH)
Kubient Inc.
NumberEight Technologies Ltd
Roq.ad Inc.
Flexoffers.com, LLC
YouGov
adbility media GmbH
Brid Video DOO
EXOCLICK, S.L.
Improve Digital
Market Resource Partners LLC
NC Audience Exchange, LLC (NewsIQ)
Fiducia DLT Limited
Salestring ApS
Happydemics
AuDigent
Konodrac S.L.
Samba TV UK Limited
Pure Local Media GmbH
HUMAN
Adevinta Spain S.L.U.
Next Millennium Media INC
EXADS
eMarketingSolutions, Online Marketing S.L.
EASYmedia GmbH
Samoukale Enterprises Limited dba ADEX
Active Agent (Virtual Minds GmbH)
ConnectAd Realtime GmbH
TAPTAP Digital SL
Seznam.cz, a.s.
OneFootball GmbH
Questpass Sp. z o.o.
Criteo SA
Radio Net Media Limited
Pulse Innovations Limited
LiquidM Technology GmbH
Discover-Tech ltd
ArtChaos s.r.o.
Adsolutions BV
Nexx360
Unruly Group LLC
Dailymotion SA
Justtag Sp. z o.o.
INBEV BELGIUM SRL
N.Rich Technologies Inc.
Bababam
Mindlytix SAS
INFOnline GmbH
agof studies
United Internet Media GmbH
Threedium
Havas Media (Artemis Alliance S.L.U.)
adsquare GmbH
A Million Ads
EMX Digital LLC
Effiliation / Effinity
Cluep LLC
Fifty Technology Limited
Gamoshi Ltd
Powerspace
Teroa S.A.
Truvid Inc.
socoto gmbh & co. kg
Ringier Axel Springer Polska sp. z o.o.
BCOVERY SAS
Azerion Holding B.V.
6Sense Insights, Inc.
Protected Media LTD
Evolution Technologies Inc.
Adventure Media
Justpremium BV
Bigabid Media ltd
Onfocus (Adagio)
CAKE Software, Inc.
Adloox SA
Kertil Iberia SL
Contact Impact GmbH/Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
Visarity Technologies GmbH
Accorp Sp. z o.o.
Channel Pilot Solutions GmbH
Roku Advertising Services
TV SQUARED LIMITED d/b/a InnovidXP
MNTN
DIGITEKA Technologies
Yahoo EMEA Limited
BIDSWITCH GmbH
Bmind a Sales Maker Company, S.L.
: Tappx
Firstlead GmbH (ADCELL)
Ingenious Technologies AG
Smart Analytics SL
M32 Connect Inc
AddApptr GmbH
Alliance Gravity Data Media
Rezonence Limited
AcuityAds Inc.
GlobalWebIndex
xpln.ai SAS
Sharethrough, Inc
Smart Traffik
JS Web Production
Axiom Media Connect
Impact Tech Inc.
NextRoll, Inc.
Ströer SSP GmbH (DSP)
Signal Digital Inc.
DEFINE MEDIA GMBH
Kameleoon SAS
Octave IP Limited
CleverPush GmbH
GumGum, Inc.
Upwave Inc.
YieldLift LLC
Pressboard Media Inc
Vidoomy Media SL
Beachfront Media LLC
RevX
Adtelligent Inc.
Proxi.cloud sp. z o.o.
Mobsuccess
MARKETPERF CORP
AdElement Media Solutions Pvt Ltd
GADSME
B2B Media Group GmbH
One Tech Group GmbH
Dataseat Ltd
BYTEDANCE PTE. LTD.
KUPONA GmbH
Tangoo S.R.L.
CITISERVI EUROPE, S.L.
Microsoft Advertising
AdTheorent, Inc
INVIBES GROUP
Onesoon Limited t/a Adalyser
Ein Rad AB
Sublime
GP One GmbH
Telefonica Audiovisual Digital S.L
Knorex
McCann Discipline LTD
Piano Software Inc.
Avantis Video Ltd
Telefonica Moviles España S.A.U
smartclip Europe GmbH
YOC AG
VGI CTV, Inc
BLIINK SAS
MyTraffic
Listonic Sp. z o.o.
Connatix Native Exchange Inc.
Little Big Data sp. z o.o.
netzeffekt GmbH
Disqus
HEIMSPIEL Medien GmbH & Co KG
AWIN AG
GeoEdge
Convo Ink
Opinary GmbH
Zeta Global
XChange by SFBX®
42 Ads GmbH
Relevant Digital Oy
Rakuten Marketing LLC
LifeStreet Corporation
Innovid LLC
Online Advertising Network Sp. z o.o.
33Across
UberMedia, Inc.
Reppublika Data Analytics and Technologies GmbH
Skoiy
Media.net Advertising FZ-LLC
TrueData Solutions, Inc.
Doceree UK Limited
InMobi Pte Ltd
communicationAds GmbH & Co. KG
NoBid, Inc.
IVO Media Ltd
Magnite, Inc.
RMSi Radio Marketing Service interactive GmbH
Unilever Polska sp. z o.o.
TMT Digital Inc
Attributy
Mediavine, Inc.
lead alliance GmbH
Magnite, Inc. (Outstream)
NEXD
iPROM
Celtra, Inc.
Rockerbox, Inc
Nativo, Inc.
Beaconspark Ltd
Aniview LTD
3Q nexx GmbH
Triple13 Ltd
adhood.com
Adobe Audience Manager, Adobe Experience Platform
Synkd Ltd.
Monet Engine Inc
Audienzz AG
Bounce Commerce GmbH
Realeyes OU
ADMAN - Phaistos Networks, S.A.
ACTV8, Inc.
PRECISO SRL
Salesforce.com, Inc.
audio content & control GmbH
TargetVideo GmbH
adWMG
umlaut communication gmbh
Publisher First, Inc.
MISSENA
Alphalyr SAS
AiCreo S.r.l.
Mobilewalla, Inc.
BeOp
Permutive Technologies, Inc.
Google Advertising Products
FeedAd GmbH
ARKHEUS
Unicredit BankAustria AG
AdColony, Inc.
Adex (Virtual Minds GmbH)
QuantumCast digital GmbH
TIMEONE PERFORMANCE
Ziff Davis LLC
ucfunnel Co., Ltd.
Airnow Media Ltd
LiveRamp
travel audience GmbH
VRTCAL Markets Inc
DoubleVerify Inc.​
ADARA MEDIA UNLIMITED
BidBerry SRL
Quality Media Network GmbH
STUDIO GONG GmbH & Co. Studiobetriebs KG
Botman Networks (P) Ltd
Smart Adserver
DNA-I.COM
Sayollo Media LTD
Bidmatic Inc
DeepIntent, Inc.
Grabit Interactive Media Inc dba KERV Interctive
Bannernow, Inc.
Revcontent, LLC
WebAds B.V
SPICY MOBILE Sp z o.o. Sp.k.
AdDefend GmbH
Publicis Media GmbH
Blue Billywig Group BV
WEMASS MEDIA AUDIENCE SAFE SOLUTIONS, S.L.
VLYBY Digital GmbH
Localsensor B.V.
Lifesight Pte. Ltd.
Audiencerate LTD
Mobfox US LLC
Euvic 360e-com Sp. z o.o.
zeotap GmbH
belboon GmbH
Placense Ltd
Between Exchange
uppr GmbH
BSmartData GmbH
Click Tech Limited
Turk Telekom
emetriq GmbH
Amobee Inc.
Hyper LLC
Seven Technologies S.L.
TabMo SAS
Clipcentric, Inc.
Sqreem Technologies Private Limited
Hubvisor
mainADV Srl
Amazon Advertising
Publica LLC
adbalancer Werbeagentur GmbH
On Device Research Limited
VIADS ADVERTISING S.L.
Adrino Mobile Sp. z o.o.
Stream Eye OOD
Silverbullet Data Services Group
CASTOOLA D.O.O.
Tri-table Sp. z o.o.
AdSpirit GmbH
Audience Solutions S.A.
MEDIA FORCE COMMUNICATIONS (2007) LTD
AdGear Technologies, Inc.
Eskimi
zillian sa
Exponential Interactive, Inc d/b/a VDX.tv
Basis Global Technologies, Inc.
Verasity Limited
Near Intelligence
Hivestack Inc.
Notify
dpa-infocom GmbH
Eyeota Pte Ltd
ShareThis, Inc
Converto AG
SPEAKOL DMCC
BeeswaxIO Corporation
dataXtrade GmbH
Seeding Alliance GmbH
SunMedia
ANINPRO-CREATIVE, S.L.
Hashtag Labs Inc.
Njuice AB
Nativery Srl
SoundCast
Media Square
Teads France SAS
CHEQ AI TECHNOLOGIES
Snigel Web Services Limited
Newsroom AI Ltd
Readpeak Oy
DynAdmic
SpearAd GmbH
advanced store GmbH
Delta Projects AB
Anzu Virtual Reality LTD
Mediasmart Mobile S.L.
Triton Digital Canada Inc.
LinkedIn Ireland Unlimited Company
Permodo GmbH
SOMQUERY SOMTAG - (SevenOne Media)
Crowdy News Ltd
Frameplay Corporation
Kayzen
AntVoice
Adssets AB
Next Media SRL
QUARTER MEDIA GmbH
Sizmek by Amazon
Viafoura Inc.
SelectMedia International LTD
ADFI MEDIA SL
1plusX AG
AdsWizz Inc.
InsurAds Technologies SA.
ADRENALEAD
Novatiq limited
ADITION (Virtual Minds GmbH)
2KDirect, Inc. (dba iPromote)
adrule mobile GmbH
Opt Out Advertising B.V.
Adludio Ltd.
Fido S.r.l
Leadoo Marketing Technologies Ltd
Smaato, Inc.
PIA Advertising GmbH
Liftoff Mobile, Inc.
FUNKE Digital GmbH
Gemius SA
Bucksense Inc
AudienceProject Aps
Impact+
Maiden Marketing Pte Ltd
Arpeely Ltd.
Italiaonline S.p.A.
Yieldmo, Inc.
Neustar, Inc., a TransUnion company
Brand Advance Ltd
AUDIOMOB LTD
Dentsu London Limited
Cazamba Serviços de Internet Ltda
INIS sp. zo.o.
Videobyte Inc
Baidu USA
152 Media LLC
HUAWEI Ads
Google
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics

 

Data Usage Purposes

Necessary

Necessary cookies help make a website usable by enabling basic functions like page navigation and access to secure areas of the website. The website cannot function properly without these cookies.

 

Preferences

Preference cookies enable a website to remember information that changes the way the website behaves or looks, like your preferred language or the region that you are in.

 

Statistics

Statistic cookies help website owners to understand how visitors interact with websites by collecting and reporting information anonymously.

 

Marketing

Marketing cookies are used to track visitors across websites. The intention is to display ads that are relevant and engaging for the individual user and thereby more valuable for publishers and third party advertisers.

 

Contacting Us

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy or you wish to unsubscribe from our site and services you may contact us using the information below or by writing to us at:


7547 Rolling Hills Cir.
Dublin, CA 94568
United States

Summary of Requests

If you'd like to see a summary of the requests to know user information, requests to delete user information and requests to opt-out of CCPA compliance that this business has received: https://g.ezoic.net/privacy/pursuitbible.com/annualRequestSummary regarding pursuitbible.com



Email:
pursuitbible@gmail.com